Jeavons Wood Staff

   
Cath Hainsworth  Jo Burke  Emily Flitton
Head Teacher  Deputy Head  Deputy Head
    Foundation Stage Leader  Key Stage 1 Leader
    SENCO

Office Staff

Victoria White Nicola Ellender Shakera Jaby
Business Manager Finance Assistant Administration Assistant
    Midday Supervisor 
     
   
Caroline Harvey    
Administration Assistant    
 Midday Supervisor    
     

Foundation Stage Teachers

 
Jo Burke Julie Rose  
Deputy Head  Literacy Co-ordinator  
 Foundation Stage Leader Class Teacher  
     

Keystage 1 Teachers

Emily Flitton Sarah Dawkins Chloe Mayes
Deputy Head Class Teacher Class Teacher
 Key Stage 1 Leader    
     
 
Laura Yardy  Abby Constable  
Class Teacher  Class Teacher  
     
     

Lower Keystage 2 Teachers

Kate Perry Ali Withers Emma Mertens
Lower Key Stage 2 Leader Class Teacher Class Teacher
     
     
   
 Hannah Spence Anita Perrin  
 ICT Co-ordinator Class Teacher  
 Class Teacher    
     

Upper Keystage 2 Teachers

     
William Emery Mark Pettit Jenny Steward 
Upper Key Stage 2 Leader Class Teacher Class Teacher 
     
     
   
Lizzie Gleek    
Class Teacher    
     
     

Other Teachers

   
Kirsty Body    
Music Teacher    
     
     

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Vanessa Van de Peer Lisa McGlynn Lynne Tasker
Higher Level Higher Level Higher Level
Teaching Assistant Teaching Assistant Teaching Assistant
  Breakfast Club Assistant    

Teaching Assistants

Claire Cooke Lisa Hubbard Sally Day
Teaching Assistant Teaching Assistant Teaching Assistant
     Midday Leader
     
Sarah Robinson Nichola Cook Joanna Flack
Teaching Assistant Teaching Assistant Teaching Assistant
   Midday Supervisor  Breakfast Assistant
    After School Assistant
     
Catherine Kinsman Luke Seaber-Shinn  Lucy Halls
Teaching Assistant Teaching Assistant Teaching Assistant
Midday Supervisor After School Leader  Midday Supervisor
   Midday Supervisor  
     
     
  Jane Teale  Michaela Brown
Teaching Assistant Teaching Assistant  Teaching Assistant
Midday Supervisor  Midday Supervisor  
     
   
Helen Cave Emma Weldon  
Teaching/General Assistant Teaching Assistant  
 Midday Supervisor Midday Supervisor  
     

Site Staff

 
 Gary Newland Vanda Butiene  Rita Gvozdiene
 Caretaker Cleaner Cleaner
 Cleaner    
     
   
Kasia Buta   Malgorzata Szalek-Kubicka
Cleaner Cleaner Cleaner
     

Midday / Catering

   
Angela Tucker  Monica Spreadbury Sulkashana Alladwar 
Caterer  Midday Supervisor  Midday Supervisor
     
 
Zubera Khan Jalpa Patel  
Midday Supervisor Midday Supervisor  
     

Extended Services Staff

Luke Seaber-Shinn Jennifer Parker  Vanessa Van-der-Peer
Teaching Assistant Pre-School Deputy Higher Level
After School Leader Breakfast Club Leader Teaching Assistant
 Midday Supervisor    Breakfast Club Assistant
     
     
 
Jordan Mucheru Alice Thompson Joanna Flack 
 After School Club After School Club Teaching Assistant 
Playworker Playworker  Midday Supervisor
     Breakfast Club Assistant
     After School Assistant
 
Emma Weldon Katherine Ganczakowski  
Teaching Assistant  After School Club  
Midday Supervisor Playworker  
 After School Club    
     

Pre-school Staff

     
 Liz Lightfoot Jennifer Parker  Sarah Edwards
 Pre-School Leader Pre-School Deputy Pre-School Practitioner
  Breakfast Club Leader  
     
 
Rachel Speake Michelle Allen  
Pre-School Practitioner Pre-School Practitioner