Jeavons Wood Staff correct as at Apr 2015

     
Sue Wright  Emily Flitton Jenny Steward 
Headteacher  Deputy Head  Acting Deputy Head
Child Protection   Key Stage 1 Leader Child Protection 
   Environment Leader  
  (Maternity Leave)  
     

Office Staff

Victoria White Nicola Ellender Shakera Jaby
Business Manager Finance Assistant Administration Assistant
    Midday Supervisor 
    (Maternity Leave)
     
   
Marie Moroney Caroline Harvey Rebecca Dowen 
Administration Assistant Administration Assistant  Administration Assistant
 Midday Supervisor Midday Supervisor  Midday Supervisor
  (Maternity Leave)  
     

Foundation Stage Teachers

   
Julie Rose Millie Chapman Polly Williams
Foundation Leader Bumblebees Class Teacher Cover Teacher
SMSC Leader    
Dragonflies Teacher    
     

Keystage 1 Teachers

Emma Mertens Sarah Dawkins Lizzie Gleek
Key Stage 1 Leader Maths Leader PSHE Leader
Geography Leader Ladybirds Class Teacher  Newts Class Teacher
 Butterflies Class Teacher    
     
   
Laura Yardy    
DT Leader    
 Hedgehogs Class Teacher    
     

Lower Keystage 2 Teachers

Kate Perry Ali Withers Anita Lawrence
Lower Key Stage 2 Leader History Leader RE Leader
 Art Leader  Woodpeckers Class Teacher  Rabbit Class Teacher
 Owls Class Teacher Acting Lower KS2 Leader   
(Maternity Leave)     
   
Andrew Lycett Sarah Farmer   
Squirrel Class Teacher  Owls Class Teacher  
   Maternity Cover  
     

Upper Keystage 2 Teachers

     
William Emery Mark Pettit Michael Gray
Upper Key Stage 2 Leader ICT Leader Literacy Leader
 PE Leader  Foxes Class Leader  Bears Class Teacher
 Wolves Class Teacher    
     
   
Emma Ojelade Abby Constable  
MFL Leader SENCO  
Badgers Class Teacher     
     

Other Teachers

   
 Hugh Boyde Adam Dopaldik  
 Music Teacher  Music Teacher  
     
     

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Vanessa Van de Peer Lisa McGlynn Lynne Tasker
Higher Level Higher Level Higher Level
Teaching Assistant Teaching Assistant Teaching Assistant
   
Michelle Conroy    
Higher Level    
  Teaching Assistant      

Teaching Assistants

Claire Cooke Lisa Hubbard Sally Day
Teaching Assistant Inclusion and Family Worker Trainee Teacher
Midday Supervisor     Midday Leader
     
   
 Nicky Coley  Ellen Lewis Joanna Flack
Teaching Assistant  Teaching Assistant Teaching Assistant
 Midday Supervisor  Breakfast Club Leader  Breakfast Playworker
    After School Playworker
     
Catherine Kinsman Luke Seaber-Shinn  Lucy Halls
Teaching/General Assistant Teaching Assistant Teaching Assistant
Midday Supervisor After School Club Leader  Midday Supervisor
   Midday Supervisor  
     
     
 Emma Weldon Jane Teale  Alison Bulman  
 Teaching Assistant Teaching Assistant   Teaching Assistant
 Midday Supervisor  Midday Supervisor  Midday Supervisor
  Breakfast Playworker  Breakfast Playworker  
After School Playworker After School Playworker  
     
   
Helen Cave Angela Bottiglieri  
Teaching/General Assistant  Teaching Assistant  
 Midday Supervisor   Midday Supervisor  
   After School Playworker  

Site Staff

 
 David Racher Jurate Bumblauskiene  Rita Gvozdiene
 Caretaker Supervisor Cleaner Cleaner
     
     
     
 Vanda Butiene    
Cleaner    
     

Midday / Catering

   
Angela Tucker  Zubera Khan Jalpa Patel
Caterer  Midday Supervisor  Midday Supervisor
   
Claire Grain    
 Midday Supervisor    

Extended Services Staff

Luke Seaber-Shinn Jennifer Parker Grace Tortoise
Teaching Assistant Pre-School Deputy After School Playworker
After School Leader Breakfast Club Leader  
 Midday Supervisor    
     
 
Jay Skitmore Alice Thompson Joanna Flack 
After School Playworker After School Playworker Teaching Assistant 
     Midday Supervisor
     Breakfast Club Playworker
     After School Playworker
Nathan Thompson Emma Weldon Angela Bottiglieri
 After School Playworker  After School Playworker After School Playworker 
   
Jane Teal    
After School Club    
     

Pre-school Staff

     
 Liz Lightfoot Jennifer Parker  Sarah Edwards
 Pre-School Leader Pre-School Deputy Pre-School Practitioner
Qualified Teacher  Breakfast Club Leader Level 3 
 SENCo  Level 5  
Child Protection Designated Person Child Protection Designated Person   
     
     
 Michelle Allen  Lynda Webb  Vanessa Kuzniarz
 Pre-School Practitioner Pre-School Practitioner  Pre-School Practitioner 
Level 3    Initial Teacher Training 
     
     
 Shakera Jaby Cherry Lindley   
Relief  Worker   Pre-School Practitioner  
Level 3 Diploma in Pre-School  Level 3   
Practice